Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Living by sincerity, diligency and efficiency
Home > Serrated Fin Tube >

Steel HFW Sprial Serrated Fin Tube For Fired Heaters / Boiler / Economizers

Steel HFW Sprial Serrated Fin Tube For Fired Heaters / Boiler / Economizers

Brand Name : JYCT
Model Number : HFW serrated - 2
Certification : ISO9001:2008 authorized by SGS
Place of Origin : JIANGSU,CHINA
MOQ : 2000kgs
Price : Negotiable
Supply Ability : 50 tons per day
Delivery Time : Within 50 days after received your deposits
Packaging Details : as per export packing standard, custom packing is available
Year Established : 2008
Material : Stainless Steel+Stainless Steel, Carbon Steel+Carbon Steel, Alloy+Alloy etc.
Payment Terms : T/T in Advance, or Irrevocable L/C at Sight
Size : Customer's Drawing
Bare Tube OD : 16-219mm
Fin Pitch : 3-25mm
Contact Now

HFW sprial settated fined tubes apply in Fired heater
ASME SA192 OD31.8 mm x 2.9 MWT x 1660mm LG
Segmented fin, FPM300 x0.8mmTHK x 12.7mmH

Manufacturing Process:
The fin strip is welded continuously and spirally wound onto a polished bare tube. And the tube and fins are bonded together by using high frequency resistance welding technique.


Application: The High Frequency Resistance Welded Helical Fin Tubes are widely applied in fired heaters, heat exchanger, boilers, economizers, pre-heaters, heat pipes, heaters etc…

Capacity: Seven ERW High Frequency fining lines, daily capacity around 50 tons,length≤28meters;

Reference Drawing :



Material: Stainless Steel+Stainless Steel, Carbon Steel+Carbon Steel, Alloy+Alloy etc.
Bare tube OD: 16-219mm Fin Pitch: 3-25mm Fin Height: 5-30mm Fin Thick: 0.8-3mm

Name

Base tube
(OD) mm

Fin Pitch
(mm)

length
(m)

MinMaxMinMaxMinMax
Extruded aluminum fin tube12.7512.1100.520
L/LL/KL aluminum fin tube19512.13.20.515
Embedded aluminum fin tube19422.33.20.515
Low fin tube12.7320.820.520
Spiral fin tube12.7700.520
ERW HF spiral fin tube162193250.528
ERW HF spiral serrated fin tube162193250.528

Serrated width(mm)
10 min~26 max

Serrated depth(mm)
4 min~16 max

ERW studded tube892001650215
DC ERW H/HH fin tube2551925115
H/HH fins

Length(mm)
60 min-150 max

Thickness(mm)
1.5 min~4 max

Width(mm)
30 min~50 max



Products:










Packaging: sea worthy with plastic cap for each edge of core tube , finned tubes shall be put on the metal frame with wooden walls and plastic layer be considered between tubes rows to avoid damage and deformation of the fins












Description of the inspections carried out
Following documentations should be reviewed & endorsed:
1. Declaration of conformity,
2. Inspection plan,
3. Welding book(WPS & PQR),
4. Finned tubes examination reports
(dimension & visual inspection, hardness test report, tensile test report),
5.Test samples sheet,
6. Incoming inspection report,
7. Inspection certificate for bare tube,
8. Quality test certificate for steel strip,
9. Iinspection & Guarantee certificate for finned tube,
10. Product inspection report.


tensile test









Product Tags:

wire wound fin tubes

      

spiral serrated finned tubes

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Steel HFW Sprial Serrated Fin Tube For Fired Heaters / Boiler / Economizers Images

Inquiry Cart 0