Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Living by sincerity, diligency and efficiency
Home > Serrated Fin Tube >

Serrated Extruded Heat Exchanger Fin Tube OD 31.8mm X 3.2mm THK X 1760mm LG

AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms April Guan

Serrated Extruded Heat Exchanger Fin Tube OD 31.8mm X 3.2mm THK X 1760mm LG

Brand Name : JYCT
Model Number : HFW SERRATED -15
Certification : ISO9001:2008 authorized by SGS
Place of Origin : JIANGSU,CHINA
MOQ : customized
Price : Negotiable
Supply Ability : 50 tons per day
Delivery Time : Within 45 days after received your deposits
Packaging Details : as per export packing standard
Year Established : 2008
Material : Stainless Steel+Stainless Steel, Carbon Steel+Carbon Steel, Alloy+Alloy etc.
Payment Terms : T/T in Advance, or Irrevocable L/C at Sight
Size : customized
Bare Tube OD : 16-219mm
Fin Pitch : 3-25mm
Contact Now

HFW sprial SERRATED fin tubes apply in HEAT RECOVERY STEAM GENERATOR

Base tube material: SA192 OD31.8mm X3.2mmTHK X1760mm LG
Fin Material: CS 12.7mmHx0.8mmTHKx300FPM

Manufacturing Process:
The fin strip is welded continuously and spirally wound onto a polished bare tube. And the tube and fins are bonded together by using high frequency resistance welding technique.

Material: Stainless Steel+Stainless Steel, Carbon Steel+Carbon Steel, Alloy+Alloy etc.
Bare tube OD: 16-219mm Fin Pitch: 3-25mm Fin Height: 5-30mm Fin Thick: 0.8-3mm

Name

Base tube
(OD) mm

Fin Pitch
(mm)

length
(m)

MinMaxMinMaxMinMax
Extruded aluminum fin tube12.7512.1100.520
L/LL/KL aluminum fin tube19512.13.20.515
Embedded aluminum fin tube19422.33.20.515
Low fin tube12.7320.820.520
Spiral fin tube12.7700.520
ERW HF spiral fin tube162193250.528
ERW HF spiral serrated fin tube162193250.528

Serrated width(mm)
10 min~26 max

Serrated depth(mm)
4 min~16 max

ERW studded tube892001650215
DC ERW H/HH fin tube2551925115
H/HH fins

Length(mm)
60 min-150 max

Thickness(mm)
1.5 min~4 max

Width(mm)
30 min~50 max



Application: The High Frequency Resistance Welded Helical Fin Tubes are widely applied in fired heaters, heat exchanger, boilers, economizers, pre-heaters, heat pipes, heaters etc…

Capacity: Seven ERW High Frequency fining lines, daily capacity around 50 tons,length≤28meters;

Products&Inspection Deatails:








Description of the inspections carried out
Following documentations should be reviewed & endorsed:
1. Declaration of conformity,
2. Inspection plan,
3. Welding book(WPS & PQR),
4. Finned tubes examination reports
(dimension & visual inspection, hardness test report, tensile test report),
5.Test samples sheet,
6. Incoming inspection report,
7. Inspection certificate for bare tube,
8. Quality test certificate for steel strip,
9. Iinspection & Guarantee certificate for finned tube,
10. Product inspection report.




Packaging: sea worthy with plastic cap for each edge of core tube , finned tubes shall be put on the metal frame with wooden walls and plastic layer be considered between tubes rows to avoid damage and deformation of the fins







FAQ

About our company
A------We have three company,
1. Aare Cun Tai Thermal Co., Ltd (Hong Kong, China)
2. Jiang Yin Cun Tai Thermal Equipment Co., Ltd (Jiangsu, China)(Mill)
3. Jiang Yin Aare International Trading Co.,Ltd. (for export procedure)
Besides the companies above mentioned, we don’t have any other name.

About Our main business
A------ DR(Extruded) / L(Wrapped) / LL(Overlapped) / KL-KLM (Knurled) / G(Embeded) Fin Tube;
High Frequency Welding Fin Tube,Studded Tube, H/HH/Square Fin Tube,Longitudinal Tube;
Elbows, Low Fin Tube,Spiral Tube, U bend , Corrugated Tube.

About Price terms
A------ It could be EXW, FOB,CIF,CNF

About Payment Term
A------ We usually accept payment by T/T in advance or by L/C available against draft at sight

About Lead Time
A------ Usually it takes about 35-45 days after we received your confirmation.
However, it would depend on our production line schedule(the timing clients place order)and the complication of the item.

About Quality Control
A----
Incoming inspection report for raw material including bare tube/alu.tube / alu. strip / steel strip
Mill test cetification for bare tube
Mill test cetification for fin (alu.tube / alu. strip / steel strip)
Mill test cetification for finned tube
Finned tubes dimension & visual inspection reports


About Sample
A--- If you are interested in our above products, please contact us.
We can provide small samples in store for you, and you are welcome to visit our factory

Our moulds can be customized,you could kindly leave an inquiry to know more details about price, packing and shipping.









































































































Product Tags:

wire wound fin tubes

      

welded serrated fin tube

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Serrated Extruded Heat Exchanger Fin Tube OD 31.8mm X 3.2mm THK X 1760mm LG Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)