Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Living by sincerity, diligency and efficiency
Home > Square Fin Tube >

Steel Welded HH Square Fin Tube For Waste Heat Recovery SA192 SMLS Tube Material

AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms April Guan

Steel Welded HH Square Fin Tube For Waste Heat Recovery SA192 SMLS Tube Material

Brand Name : JYCT
Model Number : HH-15
Certification : ISO9001:2008 authorized by SGS
Place of Origin : JIANGSU,CHINA
MOQ : customized
Price : Negotiable
Supply Ability : 50 tons per day
Delivery Time : Within 50 days after received your deposits
Packaging Details : as per export packing standard, custom packing is available
Year Established : 2008
Material : Stainless Steel+Stainless Steel, Carbon Steel+Carbon Steel, Alloy+Alloy etc.
Payment Terms : T/T in Advance, or Irrevocable L/C at Sight
Size : Customer's Drawing
Bare Tube OD : 25-63mm
Fin Pitch : 8-30mm
Contact Now

HH fin tube apply in waste heat recovery , boiler

Base tube material: SA192 SMLS 38.1mmOD*3.3mmTHK*7900mmLG
Fin Material: CS; FPM53fins X 3mm THK x 75 mm W x 152mm H

Manufacturing Process:
It adopts high frequency welding spiral technology, the national patent technology with high frequency power supplies as the heat source to heat the steel strip, steel pipe at the same time,be welded together

Application: waste heat recovery, petrochemical industry, power plant boiler, economizer, coaches, civil building heating, refrigerating, drying, medicine of wood drying, food drying system and other industries
Capacity: Six DC ERW H/HH fining lines, daily capacity around 20 tons;
Material: Steel, Carbon Steel, etc.
Bare tube OD: 25-63mm Fin Pitch: 8-30mm Fin Height: <200mm Fin Thick: 1.5-3.5mm

Name

Base tube
(OD) mm

Fin Pitch
(mm)

length
(m)

MinMaxMinMaxMinMax
Extruded aluminum fin tube12.7512.1100.520
L/LL/KL aluminum fin tube19512.13.20.515
Embedded aluminum fin tube19422.33.20.515
Low fin tube12.7320.820.520
Spiral fin tube12.7700.520
ERW HF spiral fin tube162193250.528
ERW HF spiral serrated fin tube162193250.528

Serrated width(mm)
10 min~26 max

Serrated depth(mm)
4 min~16 max

ERW studded tube892001650215
DC ERW H/HH fin tube2551925115
H/HH fins

Length(mm)
60 min-150 max

Thickness(mm)
1.5 min~4 max

Width(mm)
30 min~50 max



Products&Inspection Deatails:










Following documentations should be reviewed & endorsed:

1. Declaration of conformity,
2. Inspection plan,
3. Welding book(WPS & PQR),
4. Finned tubes examination reports
(dimension & visual inspection, hardness test report, tensile test report),
5. Test samples sheet,
6. Incoming inspection report,
7. Inspection certificate for bare tube,
8. Quality test certificate for steel strip,
9. Iinspection & Guarantee certificate for finned tube,
10. Product inspection report.


Packaging: sea worthy with plastic cap for each edge of core tube , finned tubes shall be put on the metal frame with wooden walls and plastic layer be considered between tubes rows to avoid damage and deformation of the fins




FAQ

About our company
A------ We have three company,
1. Aare Cun Tai Thermal Co., Ltd (Hong Kong, China)
2. Jiang Yin Cun Tai Thermal Equipment Co., Ltd (Jiangsu, China)(Mill)
3. Jiang Yin Aare International Trading Co.,Ltd. (for export procedure)
Besides the companies above mentioned, we don’t have any other name.

About Our main business
A------ DR(Extruded) / L(Wrapped) / LL(Overlapped) / KL-KLM (Knurled) / G(Embeded) Fin Tube;
High Frequency Welding Fin Tube,Studded Tube, H/HH/Square Fin Tube,Longitudinal Tube;
Elbows, Low Fin Tube,Spiral Tube, U bend , Corrugated Tube.

About Price terms
A------ It could be EXW, FOB,CIF,CNF

About Payment Term
A------ We usually accept payment by T/T in advance or by L/C available against draft at sight

About Lead Time
A------ Usually it takes about 35-45 days after we received your confirmation.
However, it would depend on our production line schedule(the timing clients place order)and the complication of the item.

About Quality Control
A----
Incoming inspection report for bare tube/alu.tube / alu. strip / steel strip
Mill test cetification for bare tube
Mill test cetification for fin (alu.tube / alu. strip / steel strip)
Mill test cetification for finned tube
Finned tubes dimension & visual inspection reports


About Sample
A---If you are interested in our above products, please contact us.
We can provide small samples in store for you, and you are welcome to visit visit our factory

Our moulds can be customized,you could kindly leave an inquiry to know more details about price, packing and shipping.






















































































Product Tags:

rectangular fin tube

      

low fin tube

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Steel Welded HH Square Fin Tube For Waste Heat Recovery SA192 SMLS Tube Material Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)